Gülbahar Mah. Avni Dilligil Sokak No:7 Çelik İş Merkezi C Blok Kat:5 Daire:19/20 Şişli- İSTANBUL
Cookie Policy

Use of Cookies

This site, www.sinusarastirma.com.tr, uses cookies to help us provide you with a better experience while navigating our Site and to improve our Site. By continuing to browse this Site, you agree to the use of cookies.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store in your browser or on your computer’s hard drive if you accept it. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

We use the following cookies:

Absolutely necessary cookies. These are cookies that are necessary for the operation of our Site. These include, for example, cookies that allow you to log into secure areas of our Site.

Analytics/performance cookies. These cookies allow us to identify and count the number of visitors to our Site and to see how visitors use our Site. These cookies help us improve the way our website works.

Functional cookies. These cookies are used to recognize you when you return to our Site. This helps us personalize our content for you, greet you by name, and remember your preferences.

Targeted cookies. These cookies record your visit to our Site, the pages you visit and the links you follow. We use this information to make our Site and the advertisements displayed on our site more relevant to your interests.

We, www.sinusarastirma.com.tr, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.

Gathering Method and Legal Reason

Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data that you share with us only by analyzing; to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure that these services can be accessed by you and benefited at the maximum level, to develop our services in line with your needs and to bring you together with broader service providers within legal frameworks, It will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately during the contract and service period, in order to fulfill the

To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred

Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed

Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to be able to analyze in order to serve you.

If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted it, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via info@sinusarastirma.com.tr e-mail address.